Electoral division for parishes and wards

Electoral division by parish and ward in alphabetical order.

Parish District ward County electoral division
Ashbrittle Wiveliscombe and District Upper Tone
Ash Priors South Quantock Lydeard

Parish District ward County electoral division
Bathealton Wiveliscombe and District Upper Tone
Bickenhall (Neroche Parish) Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
Bicknoller South Quantock Dunster
Bishops Hull Comeytrowe and Bishops Hull Bishops Hull and Taunton West
Bishops Lydeard South Quantock Lydeard
Bradford on Tone Monument Upper Tone
Brompton Ralph Wiveliscombe and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Brompton Regis Dulverton and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Brushford Dulverton and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Burrowbridge North Curry and Ruishton Monkton and North Curry

Parish District ward County electoral division
Carhampton Old Cleeve and District Dunster
Cheddon Fitzpaine (Cheddon Ward) West Monkton and Cheddon Fitzpaine Monkton and North Curry
Cheddon Fitzpaine (Maidenbrook Ward)

West Monkton and Cheddon Fitzpaine

Taunton North
Chipstable Wiveliscombe and District Upper Tone
Churchstanton Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
Clatworthy Wiveliscombe and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Combe Florey South Quantock Lydeard
Comeytrowe Comeytrowe and Bishops Hull Comeytrowe and Trull
Corfe Trull, Pitminster and Corfe Blackdown and Neroche
Cotford St Luke Cotford St Luke and Oake Lydeard
Creech St Michael Creech St Michael Monkton and North Curry
Crowcombe South Quantock Dunster
Curland (Neroche Parish) Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
Cutcombe Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor

Parish District ward County electoral division
Dulverton Dulverton and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Dunster Old Cleeve and District Dunster
Durston Creech St Michael Monkton and North Curry

Parish District ward County electoral division
East Quantoxhead Quantock Vale Watchet and Stogursey
Elworthy Old Cleeve and District Dunster
Exford Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Exmoor Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Exton Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Fitzhead Wiveliscombe and District Upper Tone

Parish District ward County electoral division
Halse Milverton and District Upper Tone
Hatch Beauchamp Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
Holford Quantock Vale Watchet and Stogursey
Huish Champflower Wiveliscombe and District Dulverton and Exmoor

Parish District ward County electoral division
Kilve Quantock Vale Watchet and Stogursey
Kingston St Mary Norton Fitzwarren and Staplegrove Rowbarton and Staplegrove

Parish District ward County electoral division
Langford Budville Milverton and District Upper Tone
Luccombe Porlock and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Luxborough Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Lydeard St Lawrence South Quantock Lydeard

Parish District ward County electoral division
Langford Budville Milverton and District Upper Tone
Luccombe Porlock and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Luxborough Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Lydeard St Lawrence South Quantock Lydeard
Parish District ward County electoral division
Milverton Milverton and District Upper Tone
Minehead (Alcombe North Ward) Minehead Central Dunster
Minehead (Alcombe South Ward) Alcombe Dunster
Minehead (Minehead Central Ward) Minehead Central Minehead
Minehead (Minehead North Ward) Minehead North Minehead
Minehead (Periton and Woodcombe Ward) Periton and Woodcombe Minehead
Monksilver Old Cleeve and District Dunster

Parish District ward County electoral division
Nettlecombe Old Cleeve and District Dunster
North Curry North Curry and Ruishton Monkton and North Curry
Norton Fitzwarren Norton Fitzwarren and Staplegrove Lydeard
Nynehead Milverton and District Upper Tone

Parish District ward County electoral division
Oake Cotford St Luke and Oake Upper Tone
Oare Porlock and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Old Cleeve Old Cleeve and District Dunster
Orchard Portman (Neroche Parish) Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
Otterford Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche

Parish District ward County electoral division
Pitminster Trull, Pitminster and Corfe Blackdown and Neroche
Porlock Porlock and District Dulverton and Exmoor

Parish District ward County electoral division
Ruishton North Curry and Ruishton Blackdown and Neroche
Sampford Arundel Monument Upper Tone
Sampford Brett Watchet and Williton Watchet and Stogursey
Selworthy and Minehead Without Porlock and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Skilgate Wiveliscombe and District Dulverton and Exmoor
Staple Fitzpaine (Neroche Parish) Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
Staplegrove Norton Fitzwarren and Staplegrove Rowbarton and Staplegrove
Stawley Wiveliscombe and District Upper Tone
Stogumber Old Cleeve and District Dunster
Stogursey Quantock Vale Watchet and Stogursey
Stoke St Gregory North Curry and Ruishton Monkton and North Curry
Stoke St Mary North Curry and Ruishton Blackdown and Neroche
Stringston Quantock Vale Watchet and Stogursey

Parish District ward County electoral division
Timberscombe Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Treborough Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Trull (Killams Ward) Vivary Taunton South
Trull (Trull Ward) Trull, Pitminster and Corfe Comeytrowe and Trull
Upton Wiveliscombe and District Dulverton and Exmoor

Parish District ward County electoral division
Watchet Watchet and Williton Watchet and Stogursey
Wellington (Wellington East Ward) Wellington East Blackdown and Neroche
Wellington (Wellington North Ward) Wellington North Wellington and Rockwell Green
Wellington (Rockwell Green Ward) Rockwell Green Wellington and Rockwell Green
Wellington (Wellington South Ward) Wellington South Wellington and Rockwell Green
Wellington (Wellington South East Ward) Wellington East Wellington and Rockwell Green
Wellington Without Monument Upper Tone
West Bagborough South Quantock Lydeard
West Buckland Monument Blackdown and Neroche
West Hatch Hatch and Blackdown Blackdown and Neroche
West Monkton West Monkton and Cheddon Fitzpaine Monkton and North Curry
West Quantoxhead Quantock Vale Watchet and Stogursey
Williton Watchet and Williton Watchet and Stogursey
Winsford Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Withycombe Old Cleeve and District Dunster
Withypool and Hawkridge Exmoor Dulverton and Exmoor
Wiveliscombe Wiveliscombe and District Upper Tone
Wootton Courtenay Porlock and District Dulverton and Exmoor

Parish District ward County electoral division
Unparished (Blackbrook and Holway) Blackbrook and Holway Taunton South
Unparished (Halcon and Lane) Halcon and Lane Taunton East
Unparished (Halcon and Lane – part 4) Halcon and Lane Taunton South
Unparished (Manor and Tangier) Manor and Tangier Bishops Hull and Taunton West
Unparished (North Town) North Town Bishops Hull and Taunton West
Unparished (Priorswood) Priorswood Taunton North
Unparished (Priorswood - part 2) Priorswood Rowbarton and Staplegrove
Unparished (Victoria) Victoria Taunton East
Unparished (Victoria – part 2) Victoria Taunton South
Unparished (Victoria – part 5) Victoria Bishops Hull and Taunton West
Unparished (Vivary) Vivary Taunton South
Unparished (Vivary – part 4) Vivary Bishops Hull and Taunton West
Unparished (Wellsprings and Rowbarton) Wellsprings and Rowbarton Rowbarton and Staplegrove
 Unparished (Wilton and Sherford) Wilton and Sherford Comeytrowe and Trull